Is Salsa, Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (CONTAINS CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsa, Mild is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad


