Is SALSA, MILD Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CRUSHED TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES), ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC, JALAPENO, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, CHIPOTLE SAUCE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL), CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, OREGANO.
Check SALSA, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


