Is Salsa Picante Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, And/or Rice), Potato Flour, Salt, Paprika (for Color) , Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Whey, Sodium Diacetate. Dehydrated Garlic, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (jaged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic], Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Spices, Paprika Oleoresin (for Color). Contains: Milk. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Sesame And Soy.

Check Salsa Picante Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go