Is SALSA PICANTE, MILD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, GREEN CHILIES, LESS THAN 2%: DISTILLED VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DRIED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check SALSA PICANTE, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA PICANTE, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


