Is SALSA PICANTE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER PULP, MOLASSES, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, BANANA VINEGAR, ORANGE HABANERO PEPPER PILP, PAPRIKA, ANNATO POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, OREGANO, SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE).

Check SALSA PICANTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking