Is SALSA PICANTE Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER PULP, MOLASSES, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, BANANA VINEGAR, ORANGE HABANERO PEPPER PILP, PAPRIKA, ANNATO POWDER, ACETIC ACID, CUMIN, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, OREGANO, SODIUM BENZOATE (0.1% AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check SALSA PICANTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA PICANTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking


