Is Salsa Queen Mango Pineapple Freeze Dried Salsa, Mango Pineapple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, PINEAPPLES, MANGOES, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, SALT, SPICES
Check Salsa Queen Mango Pineapple Freeze Dried Salsa, Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Queen Mango Pineapple Freeze Dried Salsa, Mango Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Newman's Own All-Natural Pineapple Salsa Chunky Medium 16oz Jar
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
About this product
Salsa · Dried


