Is SALSA RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SALSA RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Jalapeno Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As

Check SALSA RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SALSA RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALSA RANCH SALAD DRESSING, SALSA RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep