Is SALSA ROJA WITH CHARRED TOMATO Vegan?

Ingredients
ROASTED FRESH TOMATO, TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND CITRIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, FRESH ONION, ROASTED GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH CILANTRO, SALT, GUAJILLO CHILE, SMOKED PAPRIKA, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE CHILE.
Check SALSA ROJA WITH CHARRED TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA ROJA WITH CHARRED TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


