Is SALSA! SALSA!, MILD Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check SALSA! SALSA!, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA! SALSA!, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
MildHerbaceousTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


