Is Salsa, Thick Chunky Mild Soy Free?

Description
A thick, chunky, mild dip with a balanced, approachable flavor and spoonable, coarse texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, an easy topping for tacos, burritos, grilled meats, or stirred into rice and salads. Reviewers often note consistent chunk size, mild heat level, and good everyday versatility in home kitchens.

Description
A thick, chunky, mild dip with a balanced, approachable flavor and spoonable, coarse texture. Commonly used as a chip dip, an easy topping for tacos, burritos, grilled meats, or stirred into rice and salads. Reviewers often note consistent chunk size, mild heat level, and good everyday versatility in home kitchens.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Tomatoes, Water, Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Fresh Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onions, Garlic, Flavour
Check Salsa, Thick Chunky Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa, Thick Chunky Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Salsa, Thick Chunky Mild is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


