Is Salsa verde Cholula Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Jalapeño pepper, Onion, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Poblano chili pepper, Cilantro, Xanthan gum, Green bell pepper powder, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spices.
Check Salsa verde Cholula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa verde Cholula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


