Is SALSA VERDE, GREEN CHILE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHILE PEPPERS TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, ROASTED PEPPERS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, LIME JUICE

Check SALSA VERDE, GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep