Is Salsa Verde, Medium Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onions, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Spice Natural Flavor
Check Salsa Verde, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsa Verde, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


