Is Salsa Verde, Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onions, Salt, Dried Garlic, Cilantro, Xanthan Gum, Spice Natural Flavor

Check Salsa Verde, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep