Is SALSA VERDE, MILD Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, ONIONS, TOMATOES, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ANAHEIM PEPPERS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SALT, CORN STARCH, LIME PUREE (LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, LIME PULP, LIME OIL), XANTHAN GUM.

Check SALSA VERDE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking