Is SALSA VERDE PEANUTS, SALSA VERDE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND IDENTICAL TO NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM SILICATE.

Check SALSA VERDE PEANUTS, SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing