Is SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC, CILANTRO.
Check SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA VERDE THICK & CHUNKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


