Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SALSA VERDE, VERDE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, ONION, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE

Check SALSA VERDE, VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Oat Free? SALSA VERDE, VERDE | Spoonful