Is SALSA VERDE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN TOMATO, CHILE PEPPERS, ONIONS, IODIZED SALT, CILANTRO AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep