Is Salsa Verde Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatillos, Onions, Jalapenos, Cilantro, Salt, Garlic, Spices

Check Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salsa Verde is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking