Is SALSA VERDE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO (TOMATILLOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED ONION, GUACAMOLE (AVOCADO, TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO, CLLANTRO, SALT, GARLIC), FRESH LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, JALAPENOS, CLLANTRO, WHITE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, DRIED OREGANO, LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE).

Check SALSA VERDE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad