Is SALSA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CUMIN POWDER, ORGANIC CHILI FLAKES, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER.
Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


