Is SALSA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, ANCHO PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER AND CITRIC ACID.

Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingCooking