Is SALSA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO, MANGO, PEACH, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, ANAHEIM CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CILANTRO, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


