Is SALSA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED TOMATILLO, ROASTED TOMATO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLES, TOMATOES, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR AND SPICES), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, GARLIC, SEA SALT, FREEZE DRIED COFFEE, SPICES, AND MOLLASES.

Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SmokyTangySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping