Is SALSA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENOS, HABANEROS, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, LESS THAN 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSnacking