Is SALSA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPENO CHILE, SERRANO CHILE, WATER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


