Is Salsaology Tomatillo One Pot Simmer Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, Water, Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Chile De Arbol
Check Salsaology Tomatillo One Pot Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salsaology Tomatillo One Pot Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salsaology Tomatillo One Pot Simmer Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsTarget
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
TangySpicyGarlicky
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


