Is Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, dried Chile de arbol pepper, iodized salt, acetic acid, phosphoric acid (as an acidifier), xanthan gum (as a thickener), spices, sodium erythorbate (as an antioxidant), sodium benzoate (as preservative), sodium metabisulfite (as antioxidant), artificial colors FD&C Yellow No.6 and FD&C Red No. 40.

Check Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salsas Castillo Amor Picante Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrilling