Is salt and pepper parmentier potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fried potatoes (96%) (potato, sunflower oil), butter (milk), salt, cracked black pepper, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, (oven cook energy fat of which s carbohyd of which fibre protein salt storag food freez star marke frozen foo compartme of refrigera do if you are no return it to t pleased to n statutory rig warning to avoid danger of suffocation, keep this wrapper away from babies and small children ald film d 500ge ri

Check salt and pepper parmentier potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish