Is SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- 621
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), food acids (sodium diacetate, citric acid), lactose (milk), salt, mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, flavour enhancer (621), dextrose, natural flavours.
Check SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT AND VINEGAR CRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS 90GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


