Is Salt and vinegar flavoured crackers, Crispers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SODIUM ACETATE, TARTARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR (CONTAINS BARLEY), LACTIC ACID), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SULPHITES, COLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, BARLEY, SOY, SULPHITES.

Check Salt and vinegar flavoured crackers, Crispers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt and vinegar flavoured crackers, Crispers is available at 10 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go