Is Salt and vinegar potato chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check Salt and vinegar potato chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go