Is Salt And Vinegar Potato Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • potato starch sweet whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

39% Potato Powder, Vegetable Oils Sing Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Potato Starch Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Brandy Extra Powder, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono - and Digcerides of Fatty Acids; Colouring Foods: Paprika Extra Turmeric Extract; Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract Allergy Advice For allergen, see ingredient in bold Storage Instructions

Check Salt And Vinegar Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping