Is Salt Double New England Ipa Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Hops, Yeast
Check Salt Double New England Ipa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Double New England Ipa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Double New England Ipa is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
FruityCitrusBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


