Is Salt Free Dash Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Garlic, Spices (black Pepper, Red Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Basil, Parsley, Marjoram), Dried Onion, Natural Flavors.
Check Salt Free Dash Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Free Dash Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


