Is Salt Free Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Including Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Cumin, Parsley, And Mustard), Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Oil Of Lemon, Natural Smoke, Lime And Other Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika (Color).
Check Salt Free Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Free Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Salt Free Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


