Is SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER KRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS, SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER Gluten Free?

Description
Krinkle-cut chips offer a firm, crunchy texture with a sharp, seasoned bite and a noticeable savory seasoning accent. Reviewers often mention persistent seasoning, consistent crunch, and durable shape ideal for dipping. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, accompaniment to sandwiches, or serving alongside dips and spreads and family meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Krinkle-cut chips offer a firm, crunchy texture with a sharp, seasoned bite and a noticeable savory seasoning accent. Reviewers often mention persistent seasoning, consistent crunch, and durable shape ideal for dipping. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, accompaniment to sandwiches, or serving alongside dips and spreads and family meals.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Spice Extract, Jalapeno Powder
Check SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER KRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS, SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER KRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS, SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER KRINKLE CUT POTATO CHIPS, SALT & FRESH GROUND PEPPER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


