Is SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Lactose, Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Salt, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Malt Vinegar (Derived From Malted Barley), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALT & MALT VINEGAR KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, SALT & MALT VINEGAR is available at 7 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go