Is Salt & Pepper Peanuts - 12 ounce tin Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Salt, Spices, Not More Than 2% Soybean Oil Added As Processing Aid & Canola Oil

Check Salt & Pepper Peanuts - 12 ounce tin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Salt & Pepper Peanuts - 12 ounce tin is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping