Is SALT SEASONING, BACON Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER, ONION), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND GUM ARABIC), SPICE (BLACK PEPPER), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WITH CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SALT SEASONING, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT SEASONING, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping


