Is Salt Stick Electrolye Fastchews Lemon-Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural lemon-lime flavor
- other dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Magnesium, Sodium, Potassium, Other Ingredients: Dextrose, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor, Crospovidone, Malic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Reb A (Stevia Extract).
Check Salt Stick Electrolye Fastchews Lemon-Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Stick Electrolye Fastchews Lemon-Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


