Is Salt & Twine Sliced Aged Low & Slow Mezcal & Salted Lime Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Mezcal, Sea Salt, Less Than 1% Of The Following: Lime, Cayenne Pepper, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder, Water, Lactic Acid Starter Culture.
Check Salt & Twine Sliced Aged Low & Slow Mezcal & Salted Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt & Twine Sliced Aged Low & Slow Mezcal & Salted Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


