Is SALT & VINEGAR CHICKEN SKIN CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN SKINS, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, AND CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, COCONUT OIL

Check SALT & VINEGAR CHICKEN SKIN CHIPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangyAcidic
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish