Is SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, sharp seasoning delivers a pronounced salty-and-vinegary bite across thin, crisp slices that offer a consistent crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment; reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying texture while some report occasional uneven seasoning or fragile chips and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower, And/or Corn Oil), Unmodified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sodium Diacetate, Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Malic Acid, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk And Soy

Check SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SALT & VINEGAR is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go