No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (sodium diacetate, maltodextrin, salt, lactose, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavour). Contains: Milk

Check Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Potato Chips | Spoonful