Is SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #3, RED #40 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SALT WATER FLAVORED TAFFY is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


