Is SALT WATER TAFFY CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 6, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check SALT WATER TAFFY CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALT WATER TAFFY CANDY, SALT WATER TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


