Is Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Chocolate, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Red 40, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Salt Water Taffy Collection (8 oz, Zin: 524787) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


